黑料不打烊

黑料不打烊 Administration

黑料不打烊 Administration

Herbert, James 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;President

Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of North Carolina at Greensboro; M.A., 黑料不打烊 of North Carolina at Greensboro; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Texas at Austin

Sheldon, Michael 鈥� Interim Provost                                                                                                                        Ph.D., Muskie School of Public Service USM; M.S., P.T., Duke 黑料不打烊; M.S. 黑料不打烊 of Maine; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Rhode Island

Beaulieu, Ellen, G. 鈥� Vice President for Strategic Initiatives, and Communications
Ed.D., Nova Southeastern 黑料不打烊; M.P.H., 黑料不打烊 of Hawaii; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Hawaii; A.S., Forsyth School for Dental Hygienists

Bola, William 鈥� Vice President for Operations
M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine

Chance, William 鈥� Vice President for Institutional Advancement
B.A., Yale 黑料不打烊

DeBurro, Jennifer 鈥� Assistant Vice President of Student Affairs, Dean of Students                                              M.Ed., Suffolk 黑料不打烊; B.A., Assumption College

Leighton, Dennis 鈥� Associate Provost                                                                                                                    D.P.T., 黑料不打烊 of St. Augustine; M.S., Boston 黑料不打烊; M.A.T., 黑料不打烊 of North Carolina, Chapel-Hill; B.S., Springfield College

Loftus, Craig 鈥� Chief Information Officer                                                                                                                            M.Ed., East Tennessee State 黑料不打烊

Majid, Anouar 鈥� Vice President for 黑料不打烊 Affairs                                                                                                    Ph.D., Syracuse 黑料不打烊; M.A., City 黑料不打烊 of New York; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Fez, Morocco

Mills, Dora Anne 鈥� Vice President for Clinical Affairs, Director Center for Excellence in Health Innovation, Interim Vice President for Research and Scholarship
M.D., 黑料不打烊 of Vermont College of Medicine; M.P.H., Harvard 黑料不打烊

Steinberg, Scott 鈥� Vice President of 黑料不打烊 Admissions
M.B.A., Columbia 黑料不打烊; B.A., Bates College

Trufant, Nicole 鈥� Vice President of Finance and Administration/CFO
M.S.M., New England College; B.A., B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine

Tumiel, John 鈥� Senior Advisor to the President and Chief Compliance Officer
M.A, 黑料不打烊 of Alabama in Birmingham; B.S., Empire State College, State 黑料不打烊 of New York; A.A.S., Erie Community College

College Deans

Carreiro, Jane E. 鈥� Dean, College of Osteopathic Medicine and Vice President of Health Affairs
D.O., 黑料不打烊 of New England: B.A., Clark 黑料不打烊

Golub, Andrew 鈥� Dean of Library Services
M.S., Simmons College; M.A., Miami 黑料不打烊; B.A., Boston 黑料不打烊

Hey, Jeanne A. K. 鈥� Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Ph.D., M.A., The Ohio State 黑料不打烊; B.A., Bucknell 黑料不打烊

Houseknecht, Karen 鈥� Interim Dean, College of Pharmacy
Ph.D., Cornell 黑料不打烊; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Georgia; B.S., Virginia Tech

Pardue, Karen 鈥� Interim Dean, Westbrook College of Health Professions                                                                    Ph.D., Nova Southeastern 黑料不打烊; M.S., Russell Sage College; B.S., Russell Sage College

Ryder, Jon 鈥� Dean, College of Dental Medicine
D.D.S., 黑料不打烊 of Iowa College of Dentistry; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of California Ostrow School of Dentistry; B.A., Augustana College

Wilson, Martha Kirkendall 鈥� Dean, College of Graduate and Professional Studies                                                Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Alabama; M.S.W., 黑料不打烊 of Alabama; D.S.W., 黑料不打烊 of Alabama

College of Arts and Sciences Administration

Hey, Jeanne A. K. 鈥� Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Ph.D., M.A., The Ohio State 黑料不打烊 - Political Science; B.A., Bucknell 黑料不打烊 - International Relations and Spanish.

Gray, Susan 鈥� Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Ed.D., Boston 黑料不打烊 - Mathematics Education; M.A.T., 黑料不打烊 of Pittsburgh - Secondary Science Education; B.S., Pennsylvania State 黑料不打烊 - Medical Technology/Biology.

Guay, David A. 鈥� Associate Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
M.S., 黑料不打烊 of California, San Diego - Marine Biology; B.S., Bates College - Biology

Keirstead, Amy 鈥� Interim Associated Dean, College of Arts and Sciences  
Ph.D., Florida State 黑料不打烊 - Philosophy in Oceanography; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Texas at Austin - Environmental Engineering; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Texas at Austin - Aerospace Engineering.

Aromando, Lorraine 鈥� Coordinator, Early College Program
M.A., Seton Hall 黑料不打烊 - Educational Leadership and Supervision; B.A., Seton Hall 黑料不打烊 - Communications

Arciero, Michael 鈥� Chair, Department of Mathematical Sciences
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Rhode Island - Mathematics; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Rhode Island - Physics

Bartholomew, Audrey 鈥� Interim Chair, Department of Education
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Northe Caolina at Charlotte - Special Education; M.A., Lehigh 黑料不打烊 - Speical Education; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Maryland at College Park - Speical Education

Brown, A. Christine 鈥� Chair, Department of Biology
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Oregon, Oregon Institute of Marine Biology - Biology; B.A., Bowdoin College - Biology

Burt, Stephen 鈥� Chair, Department of Arts
M.F.A., State 黑料不打烊 of New York at Purchase - Printmaking; B.F.A., Rhode Island School of Design - Illustration

Dragon, Emily 鈥� Director, 黑料不打烊 Education Program
B.A., Brown 黑料不打烊.

Duff, Brian 鈥� Chair, Department of Political Science
Ph.D., M.A., 黑料不打烊 of California, Berkeley - Political Science; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of North Carolina at Chapel Hill - Political Science.

Gower, Tami 鈥� Chair, Department of Business
M. Ed., Lesley 黑料不打烊 - Education; M.B.A., Bentley 黑料不打烊; B.S., Husson 黑料不打烊 - Accounting

Long, Patricia J. 鈥� Chair, Department of Psychology
Ph.D., M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Georgia - Clinical Psychology; B.S., Texas A & M 黑料不打烊 - Psychology

McHugh, Susan 鈥� Chair, Department of English
Ph.D., Purdue 黑料不打烊 - English; M.A., B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Massachusetts - English

McReynolds, Samuel 鈥� Chair, Department of Society, Culture and Languages
Ph.D., Cornell 黑料不打烊 - Development Sociology; M.A., 黑料不打烊 of Vermont - History; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Virginia - Government

Perlut, Noah 鈥� Chari, Department of Environmental Studies
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Vermont - Natural Resources; M.A., New York 黑料不打烊 - Environmental Conservation Education; B.S., James Madison 黑料不打烊 - English

Simon, Cynthia 鈥� Director, Internship Office
M.S., Lesley College - Environmental Education; B.S., Northeastern 黑料不打烊 - Business Administration - Marketing

Stubbs, John 鈥� Chair, Department of Chemistry and Physics
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Minnesota - Chemistry; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Minnesota at Morris - Chemistry and German

Tilburg, Charles - Chair, Department of Marine Sciences; Director, Marine Science Center
Ph.D., Florida State 黑料不打烊 - Philosophy in Oceanography; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Texas at Austin - Environmental Engineering; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Texas at Asutin - Aerospace Engineering 

Zuelow, Eric 鈥� Chair, Department of History and Philosophy
Ph.D., M.A., 黑料不打烊 of Wisconsin-Madison - Modern European History; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Washington - Political Science


Westbrook College of Health Professions Administration

Pardue, Karen T. 鈥� Interim Dean, Westbrook College of Health Professions
Ph.D., Nova Southeastern 黑料不打烊; M.S., B.S.N., Russell Sage College

Cavanaugh, Jim 鈥� Program Director, Physical Therapy
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of North Carolina Chapel Hill; M.S., Duke 黑料不打烊; B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Notre Dame

Cohen Konrad, Shelley 鈥� Program Director, School of Social Work 
Ph.D., M.S.W., Simmons College; B.A., Boston 黑料不打烊

Harmer-Beem, Marji 鈥� Program Director, Dental Hygiene
M.S., B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine; A.S., Westbrook College

Husman, Caryn 鈥� Program Director, Health, Wellness and Occupational Studies
M.S.O.T., B.S., 黑料不打烊 of New England.

Mason, Trisha 鈥� Director of Service Learning
M.A., Muskie School of Public Service, 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine; B.A., Hamilton College

Massie, Maribeth 鈥� Program Director, School of Nurse Anesthesia
Ph.D., Virginia Commonwealth 黑料不打烊; M.S., Columbia 黑料不打烊; B.S., Ohio State 黑料不打烊

Mills, Bernice 鈥� Assistant Dean of Student & Clinical Affairs
M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine; B.S., Indiana 黑料不打烊, A.S., Westbrook College

Morton, Jennifer 鈥� Program Director, Nursing
D.N.P., 黑料不打烊 of Massachusetts - Amherst; M.S. and M.P.H., 黑料不打烊 of Massachusetts; B.S.N., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine

Pierce, Health 鈥� Interim Assistant Dean 
M.Ed., 黑料不打烊 of Maine; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Maine-Farmington

Visich, Paul 鈥� Program Director, Department of Exercise and Sport Performance
Ph.D., M.P.H., 黑料不打烊 of Pittsburgh;  M.S., George Williams College; B.S., Pennsylvania State 黑料不打烊

White, Thomas 鈥� Interim Program Director, Physician Assistant
J.D., Newport 黑料不打烊; M.A., 黑料不打烊 of New Mexico: M.B.A., Columbia Pacific 黑料不打烊; B.S. Alderson Broaddus College; B.S., Wharton School of Business, 黑料不打烊 of Pennsylvania

Winston, Kristin 鈥� Program Director, Occupational Therapy
Ph.D., Nova Southeastern 黑料不打烊; M.Ed., 黑料不打烊 of Vermont; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of New Hampshire

College of Pharmacy Administration

Houseknecht, Karen L. 鈥� Interim Dean 
Ph.D., Cornell 黑料不打烊; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Georgia; B.S., Virginia Tech

Woodward, Jean M. B. 鈥� Associate Dean for Student Services and Faculty Development
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Texas - Austin; M.S., Purdue 黑料不打烊; B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Rhode Island

Krebs, James R. 鈥� Assistant Dean, Experiential Education
Pharm.D., 黑料不打烊 of Rhode Island; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of New England, B.S., Pharmacy, Ohio Northern 黑料不打烊

Marsh, Wallace 鈥� Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Ph.D., Pharmacy Administration, 黑料不打烊 of Texas; M.S., Education, Nova Southeastern 黑料不打烊; MBA, Nova Southeastern 黑料不打烊; M.S., Pharmacy Administration, 黑料不打烊 of Texas; B.S., Pharmacy, 黑料不打烊 of Texas.

Guvench, Olgun 鈥� Chair, Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ph.D., Scripps Research Institute; M.D., Columbia 黑料不打烊; B.A., Harvard 黑料不打烊

Allen, George 鈥� Chair, Department of Pharmacy Practice
Pharm.D., Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences; B.S. Pharmacy, Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Allied Health Sciences; B.S. Biology, 黑料不打烊 of New Hampshire

Ochs, Leslie 鈥� Vice Chair, Department of Pharmacy Practice
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of South Carolina; Pharm.D., Shenandoah 黑料不打烊; M.S.P.H., 黑料不打烊 of South Carolina; B.S. South Carolina College of Pharmacy

McCall III, Kenneth L. 鈥� Coordinator of Professional and Alumni Affairs
Pharm.D., 黑料不打烊 of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center College of Pharmacy; B.S. Pharmacy, 黑料不打烊 of Oklahoma

College of Osteopathic Medicine Administration

Carreiro, Jane E. 鈥� Vice President for Health Affairs and Dean, College of Osteopathic Medicine 
D.O., 黑料不打烊 of New England, College of Osteopathic Medicine

DeFeo, Guy 鈥� Associate Dean for Clinical Education
D.O., 黑料不打烊 of New England, College of Osteopathic Medicine; M.S., Medical Education Leadership, 黑料不打烊 of New England

Doane, Cheryl 鈥� Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
D.O., Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine, Midwestern 黑料不打烊; M.S.Ed., Northern Illinois 黑料不打烊

Kelley, Patricia 鈥� Associate Dean for Recruitment, Student and Alumni Services, Osteopathic Medicine 
M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Tennessee

Brandt, Kathryn 鈥� Chair of Primary Care Medicine
D.O., 黑料不打烊 of New England, College of Osteopathic Medicine; M.S., Medical Education Leadership, 黑料不打烊 of New England

Hermann, Jodie 鈥� Chair of Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine
D.O., 黑料不打烊 of New England, College of Osteopathic Medicine

Cawley, Robert 鈥� Chair of Specialty Medicine
D.O., 黑料不打烊 of New England, College of Osteopathic Medicine

Mokler, David 鈥� Interim Chair of Biomedical Sciences
Ph.D., Michigan State 黑料不打烊

Brittle, Lori 鈥� Director of Finance and Administration
M.B.A., Wirtschaftsuniversit盲t Wien (黑料不打烊 of Economics & Business Administration), Vienna, Austria; I.M.B.A., 黑料不打烊 of South Carolina

College of Graduate and Professional Studies Administration

Wilson, Martha K. 鈥�&苍产蝉辫; Dean, College of Graduate Studies and Professional Studies
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Alabama; D.S.W., 黑料不打烊 of Alabama

Littlefield, Michelle 鈥� CGPS Assistant Dean, Finance and Strategy
M.B.A., Southern New Hampshire 黑料不打烊, B.A., 黑料不打烊 of Maine 

Academic Administration 

Benz, Elizabeth A. 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Director, Student Support
B.G.S., Valdosta State 黑料不打烊

Connor, Erin L. 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Program Manager, Graduate Programs in Education 
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine; Ed.M., Harvard 黑料不打烊

Dodge, Elizabeth (Ellie) C. 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Program Manager, Graduate Programs in Applied Nutrition 
Ph.D., M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Maine 

Fortier, Barbara A. 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Program Manager, Science Prerequisites for the Health Professions
M.S., Mississippi State 黑料不打烊, M.S., 黑料不打烊 of New England 

Graham-Rent, Susan 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Assistant Director, Instructional Design
Ed.M., Harvard 黑料不打烊, B.S., New York 黑料不打烊

Hartig Crawford, Victoria 鈥� Assistant Director, Tactical Marketing 
MBA, Southern New Hampshire 黑料不打烊, B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Southern Maine 

Landry, Megan 鈥� Program Manager, Graduate Programs in Health Informatics
MHA, St. Joseph's 黑料不打烊; BSN, Husson College

Lindsay, Nicole 鈥� Director, Online Admissions
B.S., 黑料不打烊 of Maine 

O鈥橬eil, Jennifer 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Program Manager, Graduate Programs in Social Work Online
Ph.D. (Candidate), Lesley 黑料不打烊; M.S.W., Simmons College

Pelletier, Jayne 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Director, Academic Policy and Accreditation
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of New Hampshire; M.A.T., 黑料不打烊 of New Hampshire

Parent II, Richard Elliott 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Director, Assessment
Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Pittsburgh; M.A., Mills College

Tin Maung, Nang H. 鈥�&苍产蝉辫;Program Manager, Graduate Programs in Public Health Ph.D., 黑料不打烊 of Massachusetts Medical School; MPH, Harvard School of Public Health

College of Dental Medicine Administration

Ryder, Jon S. 鈥� Dean of the College of Dental Medicine
D.D.S., 黑料不打烊 of Iowa College of Dentistry; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of Southern California Herman Ostrow School of Dentistry; B.A., Augustana College

Koelbl, James 鈥� Executive Associate Dean
D.D.S., 黑料不打烊 of Illinois College of Dentistry; M.J., Loyola 黑料不打烊 School of Law; M.S., Loyola 黑料不打烊 Graduate School. 

Farrior, O. Fields 鈥� Associate Dean of Clinical Education and Patient Care
D.M.D., Tufts 黑料不打烊 College of Dental Medicine; M.S., 黑料不打烊 of New England; B.S., Auburn 黑料不打烊

Kimmes, Nicole 鈥� Associate Dean of Curriculum Integration and Analytics
D.D.S., Creighton 黑料不打烊 School of Dentistry; B.S., Northern State 黑料不打烊